Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3643,955
BustAfghanistan 6,8194,237
BatnaAlgeria 10,5536,558
BecharAlgeria 11,3697,065
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5266,541
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4997,145
BiskraAlgeria 10,6706,630
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2336,980
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,98110,552
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,99110,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,97510,549
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,48610,866
ByrdAntarctica 14,3708,930
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,01311,193
BarilocheArgentina 17,26910,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,23711,333
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6134,731
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4114,605
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5474,068
BrestBelarus 8,2775,144
BrusselsBelgium 9,2445,744
Belize CityBelize 11,9677,436
BeninBenin 13,4628,366
BohiconBenin 13,4118,334
BermudaBermuda 11,7277,288
BageBrazil 18,44711,463
BambuiBrazil 17,87911,110
BarbacenaBrazil 18,07111,230
BarbalhaBrazil 16,57410,299
BarcelosBrazil 15,2119,452
BarraBrazil 16,96610,543
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,31910,141
BarreirasBrazil 17,05310,597
BelémBrazil 15,8129,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,92511,139
BelterraBrazil 15,7389,780
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,73410,399
Bom JesusBrazil 18,52011,508
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,20310,690
BrasiliaBrazil 17,37010,794
BrevesBrazil 15,7869,809
BurgasBulgaria 8,8015,469
BurundiBurundi 12,1117,526
BatouriCameroon 12,7537,925
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3704,580
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5764,708
Banff, AbCanada 7,6124,730
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7646,067
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8256,105
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6625,383
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9166,162
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5465,310
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3775,205
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0695,014
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8854,278
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2426,986
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8204,238
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4347,727
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6407,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,21710,699
BeijingChina 2,1251,321
BarranquillaColombia 13,4138,335
Benito SalasColombia 14,1138,770
BogotáColombia 14,0278,717
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8565,503
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9237,409
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5987,829
BaniDominican Republic 12,9358,038
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9048,019
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9208,029
BahariyaEgypt 9,7846,080
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5715,948
BiarritzFrance 10,1716,320
BordeauxFrance 10,0066,218
BrestFrance 9,7846,080
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2765,764
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2745,763
BitamGabon 13,1668,181
BanjulGambia 13,8058,579
BerlinGermany 8,7305,425
BrockenGermany 8,9025,532
BokeGuinea 13,9918,694
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9288,655
BudapestHungary 8,8795,517
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8755,515
BangaloreIndia 6,7994,225
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8694,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6143,489
BikanerIndia 6,2603,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0373,130
BabolsarIran 7,4594,635
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7314,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6554,757
Bandar LengehIran 7,9024,910
BirjandIran 7,1674,453
BushehrIran 8,0735,017
BaghdadIraq 8,3115,165
BasraIraq 8,2115,103
BelmulletIreland 9,3615,817
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4225,855
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5265,919
BergamoItaly 9,4875,896
BolognaItaly 9,5135,912
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3425,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7056,031
BrindisiItaly 9,5005,903
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6408,476
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8058,579
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3193,305
BeirutLebanon 8,9115,537
BenghaziLibya 10,0716,259
BirzaiLithuania 7,9184,920
BitolaMacedonia 9,2745,763
BlantyreMalawi 12,4567,740
BvumbweMalawi 12,4627,744
BintuluMalaysia 4,8162,993
BamakoMali 13,4978,387
Bko-SMali 13,5038,391
BougounMali 13,5888,444
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3967,703
BaitagMongolia 4,0962,546
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8612,399
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0121,872
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4351,513
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4841,544
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3872,105
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5491,584
BulganMongolia 3,1921,984
BhamawMyanmar 4,3882,727
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8286,108
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8086,095
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4015,842
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7527,924
BilmaNiger 11,6797,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6127,837
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7704,207
BergenNorway 8,3225,172
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3235,172
BjornoyaNorway 6,7744,209
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4524,631
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6654,763
BadinPakistan 6,8274,243
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1603,828
BalakotPakistan 5,9303,685
BarkhanPakistan 6,4634,016
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2978,263
BascoPhilippines 2,6891,671
BialystokPoland 8,2265,112
BejaPortugal 10,9516,805
BragancaPortugal 10,5286,542
BistritaRomania 8,6165,354
BucharestRomania 8,7315,425
BajkitRussia 3,9842,476
BarabinskRussia 4,9333,065
BarnaulRussia 4,6092,864
BerezovoRussia 5,5783,466
BiserRussia 6,0283,746
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7061,060
BogdarinRussia 2,7321,698
BogucanyRussia 3,8132,369
BomnakRussia 2,0421,269
BorRussia 4,3032,674
BorzjaRussia 2,3451,457
BratskRussia 3,4972,173
BelgradeSerbia 9,0215,606
BoSierra Leone 14,1488,792
BontheSierra Leone 14,2268,840
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9175,541
BerberaSomalia 9,7966,087
BusanSouth Korea 1,114692
BadajozSpain 10,8266,727
BarcelonaSpain 10,2336,359
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3606,438
BabanusaSudan 11,1616,936
BaselSwitzerland 9,4125,849
BernSwitzerland 9,4735,887
BangkokThailand 4,8092,989
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7912,977
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6832,910
BizerteTunisia 10,2376,361
BalikesirTurkey 8,9925,588
BursaTurkey 8,8775,516
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6754,148
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1985,716
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2185,728
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2175,728
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2955,776
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4685,883
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4065,845
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4155,229
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5896,580
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0363,130
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0363,129
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4176,474
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6616,625
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5286,543
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5246,540
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4216,476
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6105,972
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0354,993
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6262,875
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2886,393
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1823,220
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4573,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7776,076
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3875,212
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3206,413
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6356,609
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3355,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7515,438
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6136,595
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9386,797
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3144,545
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9636,813
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5706,569
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2426,365
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0675,013
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4396,487
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5106,531
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4866,516
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4965,901
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3636,440
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9246,167
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3626,439
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5326,545
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2726,383
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5926,582
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1466,305
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6896,021
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2545,750
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5936,583
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6486,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8156,099
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0195,604
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4546,496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1596,313
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1416,302
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5566,560
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6086,592
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7626,066
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2026,340
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8814,897
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2503,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0168,710
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7938,571
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2828,254
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2918,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -