Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6384,125
ChlefAlgeria 10,7506,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4896,518
CeresArgentina 17,72211,013
ChamicalArgentina 17,38110,800
ChepesArgentina 17,40010,813
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,54110,900
ConcordiaArgentina 18,12711,264
CórdobaArgentina 17,60410,939
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,61110,944
CorrientesArgentina 17,82711,078
CairnsAustralia 6,1523,823
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2255,111
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5744,707
CedunaAustralia 7,8634,886
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2134,482
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5534,072
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7724,830
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8113,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7304,803
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7354,807
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9663,086
CharnocksBarbados 13,9268,654
CotonouBenin 13,4628,366
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,07011,229
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,29411,368
CabroboBrazil 16,70810,382
CaceresBrazil 16,95010,533
CaetiteBrazil 17,30110,751
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,54810,283
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,53610,897
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,99711,184
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,18211,298
Campos SalesBrazil 16,53710,276
CanavieirasBrazil 17,50310,876
CaparaoBrazil 18,02411,200
CapinopolisBrazil 17,61410,946
CaratingaBrazil 17,94111,149
CaravelasBrazil 17,73211,019
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,29410,747
CarolinaBrazil 16,47510,238
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,19811,308
CataguasesBrazil 18,10811,252
CatalaoBrazil 17,62310,951
CatanduvaBrazil 17,88911,116
CaxiasBrazil 16,27710,115
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,50911,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,37010,172
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,11711,258
ChapecoBrazil 18,24811,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,64410,343
CipoBrazil 16,99210,559
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,52510,269
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,83611,084
CordeiroBrazil 18,18411,300
CorrentinaBrazil 17,20210,689
CorumbaBrazil 17,23910,713
CoximBrazil 17,34510,778
CrateusBrazil 16,33210,149
CuiabaBrazil 16,99010,558
CuritibaBrazil 18,29711,370
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7044,787
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9264,925
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6295,362
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6444,129
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6455,993
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6165,976
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0546,248
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3196,412
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3136,409
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1796,325
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8344,868
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0815,643
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5275,920
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0975,032
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3673,957
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6944,781
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4995,903
Comox, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9714,332
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7834,837
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6994,784
ChicoChile 17,20810,693
ChillanChile 17,11610,636
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,03210,584
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,87910,489
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,11110,633
Curico-General FreireChile 17,13910,651
ChangchunChina 1,443897
ChangduChina 4,0372,508
ChangshaChina 2,8231,754
ChengduChina 3,4602,150
ChongqingChina 3,2962,048
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8238,590
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2915,774
CamagueyCuba 12,2437,608
CasablancaCuba 11,8307,351
ChebCzech Republic 8,9775,578
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4855,273
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8207,967
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8557,988
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8637,993
CanarEcuador 14,3498,917
CairoEgypt 9,4715,885
CaenFrance 9,5755,950
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7186,039
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0329,341
CocobeachGabon 13,3978,325
CologneGermany 9,1265,671
ChiosGreece 9,1985,716
CorfuGreece 9,4755,888
ConakryGuinea 14,0768,747
CatacamasHonduras 12,3537,676
CholutecaHonduras 12,4107,712
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5724,084
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8082,988
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8082,988
ChahbaharIran 7,4944,657
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3875,833
ClonesIreland 9,2905,773
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3255,795
CorkIreland 9,5595,940
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5645,943
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0966,274
CameriItaly 9,5475,933
CampobassoItaly 9,6035,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0016,215
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0856,267
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0816,264
Cape MeleItaly 9,7126,035
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7016,028
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9326,172
CerviaItaly 9,4925,898
CiampinoItaly 9,6896,021
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5725,948
Cisa PassItaly 9,5845,955
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7076,032
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2965,777
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9956,211
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6896,021
ChibaJapan 304189
ChichibuJapan 300186
ChichijimaJapan 1,248775
ChoshiJapan 281174
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8405,493
ChilekaMalawi 12,4567,740
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4627,744
ChitipaMalawi 12,2097,587
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8356,112
ComitanMexico 11,8177,343
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5982,236
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3831,481
ChoirMongolia 2,8121,747
CasablancaMorocco 11,3947,080
ChindeMozambique 12,5107,774
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3713,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7886,083
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6405,991
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6325,986
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3955,838
CondegaNicaragua 12,4567,741
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7763,590
ChejuNorth Korea 1,396867
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,152716
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,163723
ChhorPakistan 6,7004,164
ChitralPakistan 5,9863,720
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,98511,176
ConcepcionParaguay 17,62110,950
CajamarcaPeru 14,7659,175
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7349,156
ChiclayoPeru 14,6359,094
ChimbotePeru 14,9239,273
CuzcoPeru 15,7739,801
CzestochowaPoland 8,6045,347
CoimbraPortugal 10,7486,679
CalafatRomania 8,9515,562
CeahlauRomania 8,5465,311
ClujRomania 8,6965,404
ConstantaRomania 8,6035,346
CraiovaRomania 8,8725,513
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7082,925
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1803,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8852,414
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1432,574
Cape UelenRussia 4,3742,718
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,019633
CaraRussia 2,6531,649
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0943,787
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8092,367
ChitaRussia 2,6221,630
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6161,626
CokurdahRussia 3,6212,250
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3771,477
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8949,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,254779
CaceresSpain 10,7486,679
CadizSpain 11,0426,862
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7056,652
CordobaSpain 10,8556,745
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0204,362
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5372,820
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7722,965
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5822,847
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4262,750
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8032,985
ChumphonThailand 5,1633,208
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0475,622
CorumTurkey 8,4725,265
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4904,033
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3773,962
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4585,877
CernovcyUkraine 8,4485,249
ChernigovUkraine 7,9334,929
CarrascoUruguay 18,46011,471
ColoniaUruguay 18,29411,368
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2408,227
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1986,337
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6356,609
Camden, ScUsa 10,8916,768
Canton, NyUsa 10,0836,266
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2605,754
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0196,848
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1226,290
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9586,188
Casper, WyUsa 8,7225,420
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4144,607
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4756,509
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7966,708
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4725,886
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0526,868
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0436,862
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4516,494
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7806,699
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6166,597
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2885,772
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2746,384
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8796,760
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2945,776
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9565,565
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8436,117
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8186,101
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9084,914
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1856,329
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8805,518
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2426,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2406,363
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2736,384
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5365,926
Clark, SdUsa 9,0415,618
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3616,438
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3126,408
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4245,856
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1526,308
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7126,035
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5412,822
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9556,186
College Park, MdUsa 10,5986,586
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1415,680
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8746,136
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8906,767
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1626,315
Columbus, InUsa 10,1816,327
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8736,135
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2386,362
Conception, MoUsa 9,6205,978
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5085,908
Conway, ArUsa 10,2176,349
Conway, ScUsa 10,9876,827
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2816,389
Corning, ArUsa 10,1866,330
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2546,372
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4886,518
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1976,336
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2746,384
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Covington, LaUsa 10,6816,638
Covington, TnUsa 10,2416,364
Crete, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4645,260
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5914,096
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5914,096
CaracasVenezuela 13,8738,621
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2668,865
CoroVenezuela 13,6428,477
ChipataZambia 12,5257,783
ChomaZambia 13,2198,214
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9458,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -