Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4157,094
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8056,714
DavisAntarctica 12,9528,049
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1143,799
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7313,562
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2284,492
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8774,895
DhakaBangladesh 5,0083,112
D’UccleBelgium 9,2445,744
DiamantinaBrazil 17,74811,029
DiamantinoBrazil 16,86110,478
DouradosBrazil 17,68710,991
DoualaCameroon 13,1428,167
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0106,220
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4475,249
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1236,290
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8354,868
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7836,079
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9005,531
DuianChina 3,7592,336
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3265,795
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8786,138
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7377,915
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8677,996
DabaaEgypt 9,6105,972
DakhlaEgypt 9,9956,211
DijonFrance 9,5435,930
DresdenGermany 8,8245,483
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1444,440
DebrecenHungary 8,7465,435
DalatangiIceland 8,2925,153
DaltonganjIndia 5,5443,445
DarbhangaIndia 5,2673,273
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4112,741
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4012,735
DumkaIndia 5,2543,265
DwarkaIndia 6,9464,316
DezfulIran 8,0555,005
DublinIreland 9,3415,805
DecimomannuItaly 10,0916,271
DobbiacoItaly 9,2765,764
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8858,629
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0165,602
DagorettiKenya 11,3287,040
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8494,877
DedzaMalawi 12,4287,723
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0961,924
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4471,521
DaweiMyanmar 4,9713,089
De BiltNetherlands 9,0915,649
De KooyNetherlands 9,0295,611
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0275,609
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4345,862
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6175,976
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8056,093
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3215,171
DalbandinPakistan 6,9654,328
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2603,890
DirPakistan 6,0153,738
DroshPakistan 6,0043,731
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1791,976
DohaQatar 8,2505,126
DorohoiRomania 8,4515,252
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0363,129
DudinkaRussia 4,7082,926
DzardzanRussia 3,5402,200
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2985,157
DakarSenegal 13,7078,518
DaruSierra Leone 14,0998,761
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6528,484
DamazinSudan 10,5956,584
DongolaSudan 10,3616,438
DamascusSyria 8,8675,510
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8665,509
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4735,265
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1113,797
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5007,146
DjerbaTunisia 10,5116,532
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2975,156
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9365,553
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2175,727
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9194,921
DonetskUkraine 7,7874,839
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9384,933
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6926,644
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6046,589
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1106,283
Danville, IlUsa 9,9916,208
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9036,775
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6814,773
David City, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1936,334
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7764,832
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9096,779
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5035,284
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2336,359
Delphine, InUsa 9,9516,183
Denton, MdUsa 10,6356,609
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0595,629
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5635,943
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5915,339
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0045,595
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0106,220
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3756,447
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1745,079
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7126,035
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5175,914
Dover, DeUsa 10,6356,609
Dover, TnUsa 10,3496,431
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6425,992
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1835,707
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Durham, NhUsa 10,4236,477
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -