Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2116,967
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7356,671
EsquelArgentina 17,27710,736
EzeizaArgentina 18,24111,335
East SaleAustralia 8,5175,292
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2535,129
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2535,128
EssendonAustralia 8,4605,257
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,24111,335
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,51711,506
EspinosaBrazil 17,39910,812
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6726,010
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5854,714
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5694,704
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5724,706
Edson, AbCanada 7,4114,606
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4445,247
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6744,148
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5514,071
ErlianChina 2,4861,545
El CaranoColombia 13,7798,563
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4085,225
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8337,974
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9498,046
El ArishEgypt 9,2265,733
El TorEgypt 9,4495,872
ErfurtGermany 8,9595,567
EssenGermany 9,0865,646
EsfahanIran 7,7824,836
EilatIsrael 9,2565,752
EsashiJapan 406252
EldoretKenya 11,3287,039
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3472,080
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6837,260
EeldeNetherlands 8,9445,558
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6155,975
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4707,749
EnuguNigeria 13,0958,137
EncarnacionParaguay 18,03311,206
EvoraPortugal 10,8966,771
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,325823
EkimcanRussia 1,7581,092
Elat’MaRussia 7,1384,435
ElistaRussia 7,4954,657
ErbogacenRussia 3,4122,120
EssejRussia 4,0842,538
Ed DueimSudan 10,5996,586
El FasherSudan 11,1836,949
El GeneinaSudan 11,4167,094
El ObeidSudan 10,8306,730
El ShowakSudan 10,2886,393
En NahudSudan 11,0096,841
EdirneTurkey 8,9195,542
ErzincanTurkey 8,2245,110
ErzurumTurkey 8,0945,030
EskisehirTurkey 8,8125,476
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3164,546
EntebbeUganda 11,6047,211
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0045,595
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0665,634
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8136,098
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9786,822
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3536,433
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6105,351
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6736,011
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5695,946
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4826,513
Elko, NvUsa 8,2785,144
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5335,924
Elmira, NyUsa 10,2906,394
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4475,249
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1706,320
Erie, PaUsa 10,1626,315
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6485,995
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5714,704
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9976,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7064,788
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8535,502
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5645,322
Evansville, InUsa 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -