Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0353,750
FarahAfghanistan 6,9534,321
FormosaArgentina 17,77911,048
ForrestAustralia 7,7964,845
FrancistownBotswana 13,4538,360
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,12910,023
FloraniaBrazil 16,43310,212
FlorestaBrazil 16,71710,388
FlorianoBrazil 16,49110,248
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,53711,519
FormosaBrazil 17,36210,789
FortalezaBrazil 16,17910,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,98711,177
FrancaBrazil 17,88911,117
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0765,019
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3594,573
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4924,655
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7904,219
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8074,851
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7114,170
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2414,499
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1454,440
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2566,373
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2676,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3785,206
FayaChad 11,2997,022
FamagustaCyprus 8,9275,547
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6665,385
FarafraEgypt 9,9476,181
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2968,263
FichtelbergGermany 8,9205,543
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1345,676
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2925,774
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8245,483
FaranahGuinea 13,8918,632
FalconaraItaly 9,4925,898
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5825,954
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5635,943
FonniItaly 10,0086,219
FrontoneItaly 9,5325,924
FrosinoneItaly 9,6666,007
FukauraJapan 278173
FukueJapan 1,254779
FukuiJapan 481299
FukuokaJapan 1,080671
FukushimaJapan 6742
FukuyamaJapan 805500
FushikiJapan 376234
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4833,407
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7817,321
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0227,471
FunchalMadeira 11,8047,335
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7058,517
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2496,990
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1405,058
FaroPortugal 11,0566,870
FerganaRussia 5,7953,601
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1528,794
FalunSweden 7,9514,941
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2465,745
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1355,055
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3483,323
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4865,895
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6976,026
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3355,801
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9495,561
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2536,371
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3015,780
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0656,254
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9785,579
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0166,224
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8916,768
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2166,970
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1816,948
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6395,368
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1066,280
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9555,565
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9236,166
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6325,985
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4205,854
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5367,169
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7896,083
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0516,246
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0376,237
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4796,512
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3226,414
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6496,618
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2736,384
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6916,643
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2795,144
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -