Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3083,920
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3803,965
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9916,830
General PicoArgentina 17,81411,070
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,16111,286
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8309,837
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4825,271
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9394,934
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1604,449
GrazAustria 9,0995,654
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6854,775
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5884,715
GomelBelarus 7,8834,899
GrodnoBelarus 8,1465,062
GaranhunsBrazil 16,73810,401
GoianiaBrazil 17,41810,824
GoiasBrazil 17,30610,754
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,83911,086
GrajauBrazil 16,33010,148
GuairaBrazil 17,88511,114
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,23710,090
GuaratingaBrazil 17,62110,950
GarouaCameroon 12,4327,725
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1996,338
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2675,137
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Golden, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Goose, NfCanada 9,6275,983
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7036,029
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1844,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4046,465
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2286,356
GanzhouChina 2,7881,733
GuangzhouChina 3,0901,920
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8047,956
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2488,854
GonderEthiopia 10,2886,393
GourdonFrance 9,9326,172
GrenobleFrance 9,7116,034
GeisenheimGermany 9,1755,701
GorlitzGermany 8,7685,449
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0436,862
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0677,498
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6319,092
GoaIndia 6,9624,326
GuwahatiIndia 4,7742,967
GelaItaly 10,0136,222
GenoaItaly 9,6405,990
GhediItaly 9,4835,893
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5485,933
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6766,013
GrossetoItaly 9,6836,017
GrottaglieItaly 9,5435,930
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9026,153
GuidoniaItaly 9,6656,006
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0088,705
GifuJapan 486302
GaoMali 12,7127,899
GuamMariana Islands 2,7831,729
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6506,618
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7756,696
GuaymasMexico 9,5425,930
GaluutMongolia 3,4302,131
GemertNetherlands 9,1235,669
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9105,537
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5105,910
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3975,839
GayaNiger 12,9008,016
GardermoenNorway 8,1495,064
GeiloNorway 8,2175,106
GdanskPoland 8,3385,181
GalatiRomania 8,5455,310
Gor’KijRussia 6,9564,322
GorznyjRussia 7,5754,707
GridinoRussia 6,8454,254
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8436,116
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,22511,325
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1446,304
GijonSpain 10,3146,409
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2616,998
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3486,430
GoteborgSweden 8,3315,177
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3305,177
GothenburgSweden 8,3325,178
GunnarnSweden 7,5274,678
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5945,962
GabesTunisia 10,5226,539
GafsaTunisia 10,5446,552
GiresunTurkey 8,2195,108
GoztepeTurkey 8,8185,480
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0564,385
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2454,502
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0465,621
GajvoronUkraine 8,2315,115
GeniceskUkraine 8,0935,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6186,598
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9203,058
Galva, IlUsa 9,7836,080
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3215,171
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4326,483
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3006,400
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1865,087
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9006,774
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2855,770
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2545,750
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8485,498
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6496,618
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8775,516
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8506,121
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7144,793
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9546,185
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1015,034
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5835,955
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0906,270
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6186,598
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7436,676
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3636,440
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4486,493
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1396,300
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2736,384
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7476,678
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8166,721
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Groton, CtUsa 10,5906,581
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4933,414
GuanareVenezuela 13,8738,621
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9878,692
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0728,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -