Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8494,256
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9376,796
HuamboAngola 13,9348,659
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4323,997
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0425,619
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0475,622
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5824,090
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4117,091
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9323,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4756,509
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4516,495
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0696,257
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6285,983
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0154,359
Hope, BcCanada 7,3704,580
HaikouChina 3,5762,222
HailarChina 2,0841,295
HamiChina 3,9832,475
HetanChina 5,2643,271
HavanaCuba 11,8447,360
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9388,040
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9788,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8247,969
HelwanEgypt 9,4945,900
HurguadaEgypt 9,5225,917
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4925,277
HelsinkiFinland 7,6324,743
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6074,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2546,372
HamburgGermany 8,7655,447
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7655,447
HannoverGermany 8,8815,519
HelgolandGermany 8,7985,467
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2385,740
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4965,901
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2525,128
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4303,996
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0813,779
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4195,232
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4313,996
HaifaIsrael 9,0175,603
HaboroJapan 682424
HachijojimaJapan 580361
HachinoheJapan 258160
HagiJapan 951591
HakodateJapan 396246
HamadaJapan 872542
HamamatsuJapan 483300
HikoneJapan 531330
HimejiJapan 674419
HiradoJapan 1,158719
HirooJapan 494307
HiroshimaJapan 868540
HitaJapan 1,053654
HitoyoshiJapan 1,139708
HunLibya 10,5926,582
HomboriMali 12,8948,012
HomalinMyanmar 4,5522,829
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8293,001
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,931
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6145,974
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,084
HororataNew Zealand 9,6205,978
HyderabadPakistan 6,8254,241
HuanucoPeru 15,1579,419
HelPoland 8,3115,164
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,230765
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4093,361
HatangaRussia 4,3162,682
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7833,594
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9179,891
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8865,522
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8895,524
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6593,517
HaejuSouth Korea 1,328825
HyesanSouth Korea 1,140709
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9694,330
HalaibSudan 9,6556,000
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2386,362
HudeibaSudan 10,2086,344
HaparandaSweden 7,2464,502
HarnosandSweden 7,7064,789
HamaSyria 8,7305,425
HassakahSyria 8,3515,189
Hua HinThailand 4,9443,072
HakkariTurkey 8,0645,011
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1275,672
HersonUkraine 8,1955,093
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3095,163
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3876,455
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2886,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4826,513
Hart, MiUsa 9,7266,044
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4726,507
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9276,790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Hays, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9344,930
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4505,873
Helena, MtUsa 8,1255,049
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1646,316
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8416,737
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7486,679
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0585,629
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3456,429
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8186,722
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9885,585
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5776,572
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9556,186
Holly, CoUsa 9,3745,825
Homer, AkUsa 5,1953,228
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2996,400
Horton, KsUsa 9,6195,977
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9215,544
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5596,561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7526,060
Houma, LaUsa 10,7626,687
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4456,491
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4076,467
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5376,548
Huron, SdUsa 9,0805,642
HanoiVietnam 3,8562,396
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5672,838
HarareZimbabwe 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -