Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0696,878
In SalahAlgeria 11,5437,173
InnsbruckAustria 9,2695,760
IbiriteBrazil 17,93111,143
IguatuBrazil 16,46810,234
IlheusBrazil 17,40610,816
ImperatrizBrazil 16,27810,116
IndaialBrazil 18,43811,458
IpameriBrazil 17,56710,916
IraiBrazil 18,21211,317
IreceBrazil 17,00510,567
ItaberabaBrazil 17,15310,659
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6439,721
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8669,859
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,71611,009
ItaperunaBrazil 18,09911,247
ItapevaBrazil 18,17411,294
ItirucuBrazil 17,24610,717
ItuacuBrazil 17,28810,743
IvinhemaBrazil 17,74811,029
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1423,817
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6695,387
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3785,206
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3623,953
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,44510,219
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4808,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,04410,591
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7747,938
IzobambaEcuador 14,1908,818
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3765,826
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2427,607
IoanninaGreece 9,4165,851
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0244,986
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8444,875
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3423,941
IranshahrIran 7,3724,581
IstranaItaly 9,3735,825
IidaJapan 409254
IizukaJapan 1,050653
IrakoJapan 528328
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2311,387
IrozakiJapan 446277
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2121,375
IshinomakiJapan 4025
IwamizawaJapan 555345
IzuharaJapan 1,133704
IrbidJordan 8,9755,577
IfraneMorocco 11,3007,022
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8046,092
IlorinNigeria 13,1268,157
InchonNorth Korea 1,255780
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6164,111
IslamabadPakistan 5,9883,721
IquitosPeru 14,8499,227
IloiloPhilippines 3,5662,216
IasiRomania 8,4435,246
IcaRussia 2,2151,377
IlirnejRussia 3,6372,260
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6101,001
IrkutskRussia 3,2111,996
Ivdel’Russia 5,8783,653
IbizaSpain 10,4946,521
IspartaTurkey 8,9635,570
IstanbulTurkey 8,8185,479
IzmirTurkey 9,1295,673
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4825,271
IzmailUkraine 8,5055,285
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Independence, KsUsa 9,8156,099
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2186,350
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1016,277
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5905,959
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9775,579
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3097,028
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5005,903
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4535,874
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2786,387
IsokaZambia 12,2937,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -