Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2323,873
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1663,832
JuninArgentina 18,02511,201
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,04311,212
JacobinaBrazil 17,00110,565
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,29010,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,52410,268
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,62810,954
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,13711,270
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6944,781
JiuquanChina 3,6342,258
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9018,017
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8357,976
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8547,988
JoensuuFinland 7,2514,506
JokioinenFinland 7,6314,742
JyvskylFinland 7,4294,616
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0234,986
JulianehbGreenland 8,9915,587
JagdalpurIndia 6,0173,739
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0663,769
JerusalemIsrael 9,0705,636
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6367,852
JosNigeria 12,7097,898
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6334,743
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6234,737
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6554,135
JhelumPakistan 5,9693,709
JiwaniPakistan 7,4074,603
JuliacaPeru 16,0619,980
JakutskRussia 2,7501,709
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4254,614
JenisejskRussia 4,1112,555
Juzno-KurilskRussia 763474
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 977607
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9199,892
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4925,898
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5525,936
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6768,499
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0116,842
JubaSudan 11,3297,040
JokkmokkSweden 7,3344,557
JönköpingSweden 8,2435,122
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2495,126
JendoubaTunisia 10,3586,437
JerbaTunisia 10,4876,517
JerseyUk 9,6335,986
JaltaUkraine 8,2485,126
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5616,563
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3406,425
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1866,951
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3846,453
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1703,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -