Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2633,892
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6994,163
KhostAfghanistan 6,2633,892
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1853,844
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,03110,583
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9384,933
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1835,706
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6784,771
KandiBenin 13,0008,078
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3564,571
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3785,827
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3765,827
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8285,486
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1006,277
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6413,505
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6604,139
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9585,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0506,245
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4863,409
KashiChina 5,4943,414
KunmingChina 3,8722,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3558,299
KhargaEgypt 9,8826,141
KosseirEgypt 9,5555,938
KajaaniFinland 7,2214,487
KuopioFinland 7,3144,545
KuusamoFinland 7,0534,383
KarlsruheGermany 9,2455,745
KasselGermany 8,9955,590
KonstanzGermany 9,3305,798
KumasiGhana 13,6898,506
KalamataGreece 9,5575,939
KerkiraGreece 9,4755,888
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5585,940
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2685,138
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8534,880
KankanGuinea 13,7838,565
KindiaGuinea 13,9928,695
KissidougouGuinea 13,9198,649
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2393,877
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1001,927
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1011,927
KeszthelyHungary 9,0305,611
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5175,293
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2593,268
KotaIndia 6,1973,851
KozhikodeIndia 7,0704,394
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6783,528
KermanIran 7,4994,660
KermanshahIran 8,0194,983
Khoram AbadIran 7,9914,966
KilkennyIreland 9,4555,875
KingstonJamaica 12,6337,850
KagoshimaJapan 1,201747
KanazawaJapan 420261
KaruizawaJapan 297185
KatsuuraJapan 350217
KawaguchikoJapan 361224
KitamiesashiJapan 755469
KobeJapan 644400
KochiJapan 842523
KofuJapan 356221
KumagayaJapan 271168
KumamotoJapan 1,102685
KumejimaJapan 1,8701,162
KureJapan 872542
KushiroJapan 602374
KutchanJapan 516321
KyotoJapan 585364
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7392,945
KitaleKenya 11,3167,032
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2845,148
KufraLibya 10,5036,527
KaunasLithuania 8,0595,008
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1205,046
KybartaiLithuania 8,1285,051
KarongaMalawi 12,1727,564
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2743,277
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3812,723
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5833,469
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2853,284
KuantanMalaysia 5,4073,360
KuchingMalaysia 5,1393,194
KayesMali 13,4858,380
KeniebaMali 13,6348,473
KidalMali 12,4297,724
KitaMali 13,5278,406
KoutiaMali 13,3868,318
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2412,635
KisinevMoldova 8,3765,205
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0801,292
KhatgalMongolia 3,4582,149
KhovdMongolia 4,0722,530
KhujirtMongolia 3,2312,008
KhutagMongolia 3,2622,027
KenitraMorocco 11,2787,008
KalewaMyanmar 4,7022,922
KathaMyanmar 4,4692,777
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2523,264
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9993,107
KengtungMyanmar 4,3612,710
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4212,747
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5749,057
KathmanduNepal 5,2323,251
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9824,338
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2725,762
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4825,892
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3365,802
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2475,746
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4255,857
KanoNigeria 12,5477,797
KangnungNorth Korea 1,053654
KarasjokNorway 6,9494,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1835,085
KristiansandNorway 8,4365,242
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0034,973
KhasabOman 7,8034,849
KarachiPakistan 6,9824,339
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9634,327
KhanpurPakistan 6,4484,007
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8364,248
KororPalau 3,4982,174
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6885,399
KlodzkoPoland 8,7535,439
KoszalinPoland 8,4605,257
KrakowPoland 8,6295,362
KalakanRussia 2,6011,616
KaliningradRussia 8,2235,110
KamenskoeRussia 3,1921,984
KandalaksaRussia 6,8624,264
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3813,965
KazanRussia 6,6814,152
KemRussia 6,9054,291
KerchRussia 8,0465,000
KhabarovskRussia 1,231765
KirenskRussia 3,2101,995
KirovRussia 6,5254,055
KljuciRussia 2,4891,547
KolpasevRussia 4,6452,886
KorfRussia 3,0181,875
KostromaRussia 7,0344,371
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1992,609
KotlasRussia 6,5604,076
KrasnodarRussia 7,8984,908
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1943,849
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1513,822
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0242,500
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6913,536
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7214,177
KurganRussia 5,7333,562
KurskRussia 7,6424,749
KyraRussia 2,6131,624
KigaliRwanda 11,9457,423
KoldaSenegal 13,7988,574
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9768,685
KosiceSlovakia 8,6665,385
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1158,771
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,038645
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9374,311
KadugliSudan 11,0336,856
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3006,401
KassalaSudan 10,1626,315
KhartoumSudan 10,4646,502
KostiSudan 10,6346,608
KalmarSweden 8,2485,125
KaresuandoSweden 7,1154,422
KarlstadSweden 8,1335,054
KristianstadSweden 8,3905,214
KamishliSyria 8,2815,146
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8703,026
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7762,968
Khon KaenThailand 4,4292,752
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8323,003
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5952,855
KairouanTunisia 10,3636,440
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5445,309
KarsTurkey 7,9224,923
KastamonuTurkey 8,4915,276
KayseriTurkey 8,5645,322
KonyaTurkey 8,8155,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7824,214
KinlossUk 8,8475,497
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7604,822
KievUkraine 8,0454,999
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9224,923
KirovogradUkraine 8,0855,024
KlepininoUkraine 8,1655,074
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9934,967
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2965,155
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0605,008
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9016,152
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8744,893
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6946,024
Keene, NhUsa 10,3896,456
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0946,272
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3905,835
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7367,293
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0175,603
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9073,049
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7796,077
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7834,837
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1563,204
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7032,922
KabompoZambia 13,2598,239
KabweZambia 12,9438,043
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9378,039
KafirondaZambia 12,8527,986
KaomaZambia 13,2868,256
KasamaZambia 12,4307,724
KasempaZambia 13,1118,147
KawambwaZambia 12,5807,817
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9968,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -