Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1426,302
LuandaAngola 13,8668,617
LuenaAngola 13,5078,394
La PlataArgentina 18,30111,373
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,91710,512
La RiojaArgentina 17,28410,741
LaboulayeArgentina 17,79711,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,08610,617
Las LomitasArgentina 17,49210,869
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8985,529
LavertonAustralia 8,4735,265
LearmonthAustralia 7,2864,528
LongreachAustralia 6,8704,269
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8694,268
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9884,964
Low HeadAustralia 8,8395,493
LinzAustria 9,0535,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5365,305
LerwickUk 8,5385,306
La PazBolivia 16,29110,123
LavrasBrazil 18,03911,210
LencoisBrazil 17,14910,657
LinharesBrazil 17,91611,133
LondrinaBrazil 18,00211,187
LomBulgaria 8,9465,559
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8864,901
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4165,852
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6914,158
Langara, BcCanada 6,4173,987
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9035,532
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8684,889
London, OnCanada 10,0316,233
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7354,807
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9534,942
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2537,614
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,93510,524
LanzhouChina 3,2652,029
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6312,878
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2368,846
LimonCosta Rica 12,9818,066
LarnacaCyprus 8,9665,572
LimassolCyprus 9,0205,605
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8457,982
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8587,990
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6225,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9848,069
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8347,975
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9508,047
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7467,920
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0988,761
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4558,982
LuxorEgypt 9,7066,031
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1907,575
Laucala BayFiji 7,3954,596
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4194,610
Le MansFrance 9,6726,010
LilleFrance 9,3135,787
LyonFrance 9,6936,023
LambarnGabon 13,4878,381
LastourvilleGabon 13,3028,266
LibrevilleGabon 13,4568,362
LeipzigGermany 8,8615,506
LindenbergGermany 8,7165,416
LamiaGreece 9,3855,832
LarissaGreece 9,3275,796
LemnosGreece 9,1485,684
LimnosGreece 9,1355,677
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5178,400
LabeGuinea 13,8388,599
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9193,678
La CeibaHonduras 12,2197,593
La MesaHonduras 12,1727,564
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5893,473
LudhianaIndia 5,8843,657
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2406,363
LatinaItaly 9,6956,025
LatronicoItaly 9,6566,000
LecceItaly 9,5255,919
LodwarKenya 11,1136,906
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2432,636
LiepajaLatvia 8,0655,012
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0785,020
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2805,767
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2735,763
LabuanMalaysia 4,4882,789
LuqaMalta 10,1046,279
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7108,520
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8716,134
LashioMyanmar 4,4202,746
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4435,868
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4885,896
LagosNigeria 13,3788,313
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1935,091
LillehammerNorway 8,0945,030
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9863,720
La VictoriaParaguay 17,49010,869
LimaPeru 15,2589,482
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2672,030
LisbonPortugal 10,9256,789
LeninbadRussia 5,9603,704
LevsiRussia 5,6173,491
LungiSierra Leone 14,1528,794
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2255,733
LanzaroteSpain 12,0857,510
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3016,401
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4825,892
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4915,898
LatakiaSyria 8,7695,449
LampangThailand 4,5702,840
LoeiThailand 4,4442,761
Lop BuriThailand 4,7242,936
LomeTogo 13,5548,423
LeemingUk 9,1155,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5365,305
London, EnglandUk 9,3495,810
London-GatwickUk 9,3715,823
LynehamUk 9,4025,843
L’VovUkraine 8,4405,245
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2435,122
LozovajaUkraine 7,8204,859
LubnyUkraine 7,9364,932
LuckUkraine 8,2935,153
LuganskUkraine 7,6664,763
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4865,895
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6336,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5646,565
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1636,937
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1916,333
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5095,288
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8456,118
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1746,322
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5925,339
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7175,417
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8915,525
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3786,449
Larned, KsUsa 9,5555,938
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3125,786
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6475,374
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5936,583
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4236,477
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3145,788
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9016,153
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7606,065
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3056,403
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6556,621
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4936,520
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5586,561
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8324,867
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3556,435
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7606,065
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6056,590
Libby, MtUsa 7,7924,842
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5516,557
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9605,568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2276,355
Llano, TxUsa 10,1266,293
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5905,338
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5645,322
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3175,790
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8416,737
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2696,381
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5626,563
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1856,329
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7306,047
Luling, TxUsa 10,3226,414
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8545,502
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6596,623
LivingstoneZambia 13,3908,321
LundaziZambia 12,3887,698
LusakaZambia 13,0068,082
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -