Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5554,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3223,928
MilianaAlgeria 10,7006,649
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4048,951
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0288,096
Malarg EArgentina 17,29910,750
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,47310,858
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,40011,434
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,84511,089
MendozaArgentina 17,27210,733
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,27510,735
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,09811,246
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6604,138
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4586,499
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9714,332
MeekatharraAustralia 7,5814,711
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4525,252
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4695,263
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0625,010
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4525,252
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5564,074
MuharraqBahrain 8,2595,132
MinskBelarus 7,9464,938
MogilevBelarus 7,8204,860
MaunBotswana 13,7348,535
MacapaBrazil 15,5859,685
MacauBrazil 16,32110,142
MaceioBrazil 16,81710,450
MachadoBrazil 18,05811,222
ManausBrazil 15,5699,675
MarabaBrazil 16,21710,078
MaringaBrazil 17,96311,163
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7049,759
Monte AzulBrazil 17,41310,821
Monte SantoBrazil 16,92110,515
MonteiroBrazil 16,63110,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,57510,921
Morada NovaBrazil 16,32510,145
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,00110,564
MamfeCameroon 13,0338,099
MarouaCameroon 12,2767,628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5534,694
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9196,164
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0404,996
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9413,692
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7714,207
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9634,948
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2154,484
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2936,396
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9386,176
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0886,269
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0816,265
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2235,110
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2705,761
Morden, MbCanada 8,6985,405
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9236,166
MoundouChad 12,2947,640
MatecanaColombia 13,9178,648
MoroniComoros 11,4747,130
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7425,432
MarstalDenmark 8,6375,367
Melville HallDominica 13,6018,452
MichesDominican Republic 12,9248,031
MocaDominican Republic 12,8167,964
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7827,943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7127,899
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9078,021
MilagroEcuador 14,2658,864
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6726,010
MinyaEgypt 9,6716,010
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2348,224
MassawaEritrea 9,9026,153
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5055,285
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8284,865
MarseilleFrance 9,8946,148
MontpellierFrance 9,9356,174
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1099,389
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0936,893
MakokouGabon 13,1808,190
MayumbaGabon 13,6678,493
MitzicGabon 13,2668,244
MkamboGabon 13,0618,116
MoandaGabon 13,3078,269
MouilaGabon 13,5178,399
MagdeburgGermany 8,8335,489
MunichGermany 9,1535,688
MünsterGermany 9,0095,598
MethoniGreece 9,5955,963
MilosGreece 9,4345,862
MitiliniGreece 9,1165,665
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1175,665
MacentaGuinea 13,9758,684
MamouGuinea 13,9238,652
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0022,487
MiskolcHungary 8,7425,432
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0434,377
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6373,503
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8334,246
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2773,901
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4042,737
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4092,740
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7563,577
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1963,229
MashhadIran 6,9444,315
Malin HeadIreland 9,1765,702
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7176,038
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5795,953
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8426,116
MilanItaly 9,5265,920
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5355,925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7096,033
ManIvory Coast 13,9798,687
MaebashiJapan 263163
MaizuruJapan 586364
MakurazakiJapan 1,240771
MatsueJapan 763474
MatsumotoJapan 342213
MatsuyamaJapan 878546
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6531,027
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9861,234
MishimaJapan 391243
MitoJapan 213132
MiyakejimaJapan 477297
MiyakoJapan 180112
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0991,304
MiyakonojoJapan 1,151715
MiyazakiJapan 1,112691
MombetsuJapan 707440
MoriokaJapan 161100
MuroranJapan 450280
MurotomisakiJapan 823511
MutsuJapan 337210
Ma’AnJordan 9,1505,686
MafraqJordan 8,9595,567
MombasaKenya 11,2697,003
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4994,660
MaseruLesotho 13,9128,645
MonroviaLiberia 14,2438,851
MisratahLibya 10,3746,447
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4687,126
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8237,347
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6597,245
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9437,421
MakhangaMalawi 12,4937,764
MangochiMalawi 12,3507,674
MwmosaMalawi 12,4287,723
MzimbaMalawi 12,3257,659
MzuzuMalawi 12,2617,619
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6063,483
MersingMalaysia 5,4793,405
MiriMalaysia 4,6532,892
MaleMaldives 7,7534,818
MenakaMali 12,6157,839
MoptiMali 13,1068,144
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6262,874
MazatlanMexico 10,2276,355
MeridaMexico 11,5827,197
Mexico CityMexico 11,0556,870
MonterreyMexico 10,4726,507
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8866,764
MaantyMongolia 2,8801,790
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9531,835
MatadMongolia 2,2761,414
MurenMongolia 3,4472,142
MarrakechMorocco 11,6057,211
MeknesMorocco 11,2767,007
MideltMorocco 11,3637,061
MaputoMozambique 13,2908,259
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9127,402
MandalayMyanmar 4,6192,870
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,7142,929
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0633,146
MindatMyanmar 4,8413,008
MonywaMyanmar 4,6952,918
MyeikMyanmar 5,0633,146
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3082,677
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1795,704
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7956,086
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2275,734
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5135,912
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6475,995
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5657,808
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5997,829
MagariaNiger 12,4407,730
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2077,585
MaradiNiger 12,5227,781
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2457,609
MakurdiNigeria 12,9178,027
MinnaNigeria 12,8958,013
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,351839
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5334,681
MajisOman 7,8784,896
MasirahOman 7,9274,926
Muscat  Oman 7,7944,843
MultanPakistan 6,3013,915
MurreePakistan 5,9503,697
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8613,021
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,28210,739
MoyobambaPeru 14,7859,188
MactanPhilippines 3,5352,196
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2802,038
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5486,555
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0058,081
MagadanRussia 2,4691,534
MahackalaRussia 7,4674,640
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9263,682
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9253,682
MarkovoRussia 3,5112,182
MinusinskRussia 4,0702,529
MogocaRussia 2,3571,464
MoscowRussia 7,3094,542
MurmanskRussia 6,7344,185
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2505,748
MatamSenegal 13,4448,354
MogadishuSomalia 10,3516,432
MadridSpain 10,5446,552
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5546,559
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2736,384
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9576,808
MelillaSpain 11,0316,855
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6946,645
MalakalSudan 10,9836,825
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4358,349
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5415,929
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6302,877
Mae SariangThailand 4,7092,926
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7592,957
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2692,653
MalatyaTurkey 8,4075,224
MersinTurkey 8,7585,442
MuglaTurkey 9,1455,683
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2265,733
ManstonUk 9,3035,781
MeloUruguay 18,49911,495
MercedesUruguay 18,21911,322
MontevideoUruguay 18,44411,461
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8796,760
Madison, FlUsa 11,0706,879
Madison, InUsa 10,2306,357
Madison, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6455,994
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5915,960
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6415,991
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1286,293
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Marion, InUsa 9,9996,214
Marion, NcUsa 10,6556,621
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4265,857
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5516,557
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9703,089
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3196,412
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4445,247
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4956,522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Medford, WiUsa 9,4205,853
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9885,585
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3256,416
Mena, ArUsa 10,1016,277
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6356,609
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2316,357
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8706,133
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6997,270
Midland, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Milan, MnUsa 9,1475,684
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0965,652
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4955,279
Milford, DeUsa 10,6756,634
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8856,764
Millen, GaUsa 10,9566,808
Millport, OhUsa 10,2306,357
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4996,524
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7316,047
Minden, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3005,779
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8586,126
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9774,957
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8116,718
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7346,049
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8156,720
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1475,684
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7696,692
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5776,572
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9826,824
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6556,621
Moro, OrUsa 7,6644,762
Morris, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7316,047
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6086,592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9536,185
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7276,044
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7716,072
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2856,391
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4486,493
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7906,084
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9576,188
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8588,612
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6158,461
MaracayVenezuela 13,8608,613
MaturinVenezuela 14,1208,775
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7318,533
MeridaVenezuela 13,8358,597
MagoyeZambia 13,1198,152
MansaZambia 12,6887,885
MbalaZambia 12,3207,656
MfuweZambia 12,5637,807
MisamfuZambia 12,4127,713
MonguZambia 13,4598,363
MpikaZambia 12,5167,778
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5337,788
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0338,099
MumbwaZambia 13,0958,138
MwinilungaZambia 13,1158,150
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0898,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -