Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2423,879
NeuquenArgentina 17,50210,876
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,05711,221
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9944,968
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2173,863
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2015,096
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0915,028
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9197,407
NatitingouBenin 13,1738,186
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,20911,315
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5817,818
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9308,035
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2605,754
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3945,838
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3023,916
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9064,913
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7846,080
N’DjamenaChad 12,0807,507
NanchangChina 2,5441,581
NanjingChina 2,1201,318
NanningChina 3,5552,209
NicosiaCyprus 8,9695,574
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5725,327
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8497,985
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8637,993
NegeleEthiopia 10,6206,600
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3034,538
NandiFiji 7,3034,538
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5954,720
NancyFrance 9,3655,820
NantesFrance 9,8146,099
NiceFrance 9,7856,080
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6635,383
NurembergGermany 9,0845,645
NurnbergGermany 9,0855,646
NaxosGreece 9,3455,807
NanortalikGreenland 9,0605,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9445,558
NordGreenland 6,6234,116
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5715,326
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9868,691
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1553,825
New DelhiIndia 5,8933,662
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6806,015
NaganoJapan 298185
NagasakiJapan 1,171728
NagoJapan 1,7721,101
NagoyaJapan 491305
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8241,133
NaraJapan 601374
NazeJapan 1,523947
NemuroJapan 688428
NiigataJapan 166103
NikkoJapan 209130
NobeokaJapan 1,048651
NairobiKenya 11,3297,040
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1254,428
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4193,368
NidaLithuania 8,1575,069
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1416,923
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6037,210
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2467,610
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3367,666
NaraMali 13,2118,210
NioroMali 13,3078,269
NemaMauritania 13,0688,121
NouakchottMauritania 13,2988,264
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2414,500
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3935,837
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4345,863
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,905
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6197,842
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0417,483
NiameyNiger 12,8367,976
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2644,514
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8224,239
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5774,087
NawabshahPakistan 6,7794,213
NokkundiPakistan 7,1064,416
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,08410,616
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2862,042
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0373,751
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2051,370
NikolaevRussia 8,2045,098
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6561,029
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6561,651
NizneangarskRussia 3,0271,881
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6192,249
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8133,612
NovgorodRussia 7,4544,632
NovosibirskRussia 4,6432,885
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9394,312
No. 6Sudan 10,0826,265
NyalaSudan 11,3397,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1992,609
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7012,921
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2573,267
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4322,754
NarathiwatThailand 5,2863,285
NigdeTurkey 8,6725,389
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1744,458
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0184,983
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0526,246
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0526,246
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4056,466
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9316,171
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5246,540
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5506,556
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2736,384
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5025,905
New London, WiUsa 9,5625,942
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7696,692
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7566,684
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3355,801
New YorkUsa 10,5166,535
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5596,562
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5436,552
Newark, NjUsa 10,5406,550
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8426,737
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7566,063
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7816,699
Newport, TnUsa 10,6066,591
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5152,806
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8326,731
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3205,791
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5424,687
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2305,736
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2025,719
Norton, KsUsa 9,3345,800
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1356,298
NdolaZambia 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -