Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8946,769
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8587,369
OranArgentina 17,09310,622
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1864,466
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3354,558
OstendeBelgium 9,2575,752
ObidosBrazil 15,6429,720
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1648,180
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0276,231
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0296,232
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,10510,629
OdenseDenmark 8,5935,340
OtavaloEcuador 14,1578,798
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7904,841
OuluFinland 7,2634,513
OroomiehIran 7,9664,950
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9246,167
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7788,562
ObihiroJapan 553344
OfunatoJapan 11471
OitaJapan 1,006625
OkayamaJapan 741460
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6551,028
OmaezakiJapan 472293
OmuJapan 724450
OnahamaJapan 14691
OsakaJapan 624388
OshimaJapan 414257
OtaruJapan 547340
OwaseJapan 629391
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6287,226
OujoaMorocco 11,0356,857
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1184,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6545,999
OphirNew Zealand 9,7076,032
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2705,760
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7696,071
OcotalNicaragua 12,4287,723
OrlandNorway 7,8954,906
OsloNorway 8,1855,086
OhotskRussia 2,3531,462
OkhotskRussia 2,3531,462
OlekminskRussia 2,8481,770
OlenekRussia 3,7792,349
OmskRussia 5,2483,261
OnegaRussia 6,8204,238
OrenburgRussia 6,5134,047
OymyakonRussia 2,7851,730
OviedoSpain 10,3426,427
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7804,834
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7005,407
OdessaUkraine 8,3165,167
OvrucUkraine 8,0755,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5446,552
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5086,530
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3175,168
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5595,940
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0836,266
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8546,124
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4224,612
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4615,879
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1316,296
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3987,083
Orono, MeUsa 10,2846,391
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6045,968
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1796,325
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8516,122
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2386,362
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9016,152
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -