Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7174,795
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6003,480
ParanaArgentina 17,94511,151
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,10211,249
PehuajoArgentina 17,98011,173
PergaminoArgentina 18,03011,204
PigeArgentina 17,97711,171
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,64910,968
PosadasArgentina 18,03311,206
PresidenciaArgentina 17,64810,967
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,17710,674
Punta IndioArgentina 18,36811,414
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2205,108
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9224,301
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4527,116
ParakouBenin 13,1808,190
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,80210,441
ParacatuBrazil 17,55610,909
ParanaBrazil 17,02810,582
ParanaguaBrazil 18,34511,400
ParanaibaBrazil 17,64510,965
ParintinsBrazil 15,6679,735
ParnaibaBrazil 16,09410,001
Passo FundoBrazil 18,35511,406
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,71411,008
PaulistanaBrazil 16,65910,352
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,80510,443
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,53110,894
PeixeBrazil 16,95410,536
PetrolinaBrazil 16,80110,440
PicosBrazil 16,53810,277
PiraiBrazil 18,21811,321
PirenopolisBrazil 17,34310,777
PompeuBrazil 17,82211,075
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,65810,973
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7399,780
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,27111,354
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9029,882
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,57411,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,81010,446
PosseBrazil 17,23510,710
PlevenBulgaria 8,9015,531
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9905,587
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6432,885
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2004,474
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0316,233
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8745,514
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2666,379
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6315,363
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0064,975
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0454,378
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5724,084
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3145,166
ParronChile 17,16510,666
Puerto AysenChile 17,14410,653
Puerto MonttChile 17,11110,633
Punta ArenasChile 17,09010,620
PingbianChina 2,6231,630
PeralesColombia 13,9898,693
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2708,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8587,990
PragueCzech Republic 8,8905,524
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8908,010
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8567,989
PoloDominican Republic 12,9088,021
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7787,940
PichilingueEcuador 14,1888,817
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1118,769
PuyoEcuador 14,3318,905
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3265,795
ParisFrance 9,5075,908
PerpignanFrance 10,0626,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9517,427
Port-GentilGabon 13,6008,451
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4118,334
PotsdamGermany 8,7475,435
PatrasGreece 9,4795,890
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0814,400
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0765,640
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5188,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8257,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4647,745
PecsHungary 9,0415,618
PambanIndia 6,9084,293
PuneIndia 6,7664,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0143,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3403,318
PadovaItaly 9,4075,846
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3825,830
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9736,197
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9796,201
PantelleriaItaly 10,1606,313
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5365,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0386,238
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5805,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5525,936
PiacenzaItaly 9,5545,937
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6325,985
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4735,887
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7486,058
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6195,978
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7096,033
PrizziItaly 10,0016,215
PakseLaos 4,2932,668
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4953,415
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8216,725
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8336,732
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8922,418
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2875,771
PatheinMyanmar 5,0713,151
PutaoMyanmar 4,2002,610
PyiMyanmar 4,8973,043
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0594,387
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4245,856
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5777,815
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2708,246
PohangNorth Korea 1,050652
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,314816
PadidanPakistan 6,7654,204
PanjgurPakistan 7,1004,412
ParachinarPakistan 6,2263,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2534,507
PeshawarPakistan 6,0943,787
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3443,321
PilarParaguay 17,82211,075
PiscoPeru 15,4619,608
PiuraPeru 14,4478,978
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8949,876
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8652,402
PoznanPoland 8,5785,330
PrzemyslPoland 8,5025,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6976,647
PortalegrePortugal 10,8076,715
Porto Portugal 10,6606,624
PavelecRussia 7,3444,564
PecoraRussia 5,9263,683
PermRussia 6,1953,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1341,326
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1074,416
PjatigorskRussia 7,7074,789
PoronajskRussia 1,231765
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8964,907
Providenja BayRussia 4,1552,582
PskovRussia 7,6374,745
PodorSenegal 13,4098,332
PopradSlovakia 8,6885,399
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3038,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6578,487
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3686,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9434,314
Port SudanSudan 9,8006,090
ParamariboSuriname 14,8379,220
PiteňSweden 7,3754,583
PalmyraSyria 8,6595,381
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5265,920
PhetchabunThailand 4,5632,836
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6092,864
PhraeThailand 4,5262,812
PhuketThailand 5,4293,374
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4153,365
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7202,933
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0123,114
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1098,767
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5845,956
PoltavaUkraine 7,8764,894
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,32911,390
PradoUruguay 18,44411,461
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,55311,529
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0816,264
Pana, IlUsa 9,9906,208
Paoli, InUsa 10,1816,327
Paris, IlUsa 9,9916,208
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0375,615
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8216,724
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7595,443
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9346,173
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8236,104
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7614,823
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8896,767
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8466,118
Perry, OkUsa 9,8396,114
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5786,573
Philo, OhUsa 10,2796,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0575,628
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9645,571
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2836,390
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2135,725
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3106,407
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5166,535
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5436,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1866,330
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3435,184
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8516,122
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4516,495
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3564,571
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5306,543
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4786,511
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3564,571
Portage, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3806,450
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5234,675
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5635,942
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2456,366
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7234,799
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7336,669
Princeton, InUsa 10,1706,320
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5366,547
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1965,714
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3258,902
PetaukeZambia 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -