Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7354,185
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5604,698
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,33910,153
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8094,231
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0286,231
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1014,413
QuinteroChile 17,05610,599
QingdaoChina 1,8351,140
QiqiharChina 1,7101,063
QuitoEcuador 14,1778,810
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6726,010
QuettaPakistan 6,6814,152
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0176,846
Quang TriVietnam 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -