Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,82511,076
ReconquistaArgentina 17,86611,102
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,68310,988
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24410,715
RivadaviaArgentina 17,27610,735
RosarioArgentina 17,97211,168
RichmondAustralia 8,0565,006
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9264,304
RecifeBrazil 16,63010,334
RemansoBrazil 16,81810,451
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7649,796
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,26611,350
Rio NegroBrazil 18,33211,392
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,47910,861
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6424,749
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7475,436
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2645,135
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2635,135
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8094,231
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8266,106
RuoqiangChina 4,5142,805
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4108,333
RandersDenmark 8,5145,291
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8177,965
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8127,962
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4768,374
RumipambaEcuador 14,2438,851
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2665,758
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4115,848
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4165,851
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0339,342
RostockGermany 8,6335,365
RhodesGreece 9,2265,733
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2055,098
ReykhólarIceland 8,3905,214
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5295,300
RamsarIran 7,5984,721
RashtIran 7,6514,755
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4575,876
RadicofaniItaly 9,6355,987
Resia PassItaly 9,3525,811
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4945,900
RivoltoItaly 9,3025,781
Rolle PassItaly 9,3345,800
RomeItaly 9,6816,016
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7076,032
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2955,776
RumoiJapan 635395
RigaLatvia 7,9004,909
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0535,004
RodriguesMauritius 10,3166,410
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5022,176
RabatMorocco 11,3107,028
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9533,078
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9248,653
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4395,865
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6155,975
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4715,885
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2205,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2345,738
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7346,049
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1595,692
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2955,776
RivasNicaragua 12,6647,870
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6544,135
RebolyRussia 7,1274,429
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7144,793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6795,393
RagaSudan 11,5497,177
RashadSudan 10,8616,749
RenkSudan 10,7286,667
RumbekSudan 11,3477,051
RanongThailand 5,2483,261
Roi EtThailand 4,3882,727
RizeTurkey 8,0685,013
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5484,069
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3255,174
RomnyUkraine 7,8604,884
RovnoUkraine 8,2695,138
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8664,888
RochaUruguay 18,59311,554
Racine, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8186,723
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8275,485
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8245,484
Reading, PaUsa 10,5076,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8814,897
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Redding, CaUsa 7,8554,881
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6615,382
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0955,030
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9516,183
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7256,665
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7256,665
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6266,603
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1666,317
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3145,788
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7406,052
Rockville, InUsa 10,0416,240
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4515,873
Rome, GaUsa 10,6896,642
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6534,755
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5805,953
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6356,609
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8366,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -