Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6384,125
TiranaAlbania 9,3425,805
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7897,326
TebessaAlgeria 10,4916,519
TimimounAlgeria 11,4667,125
TindoufAlgeria 12,0077,461
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8126,719
TrelewArgentina 17,75311,032
TucumanArgentina 17,27210,733
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4774,025
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4754,024
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4333,376
TibooburraAustralia 7,5284,678
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4243,992
TshaneBotswana 14,1078,766
TaguatingaBrazil 17,04910,595
TarauacaBrazil 15,4069,573
TauaBrazil 16,42510,207
TefeBrazil 15,3469,536
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,73311,020
TeresinaBrazil 16,30710,133
TiriosBrazil 15,1929,441
TorresBrazil 18,62011,571
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8059,821
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,72611,015
TriunfoBrazil 16,63210,335
TucuruiBrazil 16,0269,959
TuriacuBrazil 15,9019,881
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2464,503
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2063,856
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1745,079
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2414,499
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1775,082
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1835,707
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0476,244
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0336,235
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0756,260
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6805,394
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3276,417
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,11410,635
TaiyuanChina 2,4741,538
TaoyuanChina 2,3631,469
TengchongChina 4,2282,627
TønderDenmark 8,6935,402
TylstrupDenmark 8,4535,253
TystofteDenmark 8,5705,325
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8808,004
TahrirEgypt 9,4825,892
TantaEgypt 9,4505,872
TallinEstonia 7,6894,778
TartuEstonia 7,6904,779
TampereFinland 7,5724,705
TurkuFinland 7,7034,787
ToulonFrance 9,8946,148
ToulouseFrance 10,0406,239
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6636,005
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9726,197
TchibanGabon 13,5948,447
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7224,799
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2505,748
TamaleGhana 13,3978,325
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2245,732
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4965,901
TimehriGuyana 14,6599,109
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3427,669
TelaHonduras 12,1797,568
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1584,448
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1584,448
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,6923,537
TabrizIran 7,8504,878
TeheranIran 7,6214,736
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0835,644
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5555,938
TarvisioItaly 9,2315,736
TermoliItaly 9,5475,932
TorinoItaly 9,6345,987
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6235,980
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0356,236
TrevicoItaly 9,6165,976
TrevisoItaly 9,3725,824
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2945,775
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6345,987
TabouIvory Coast 14,2538,857
TadotsuJapan 778484
TakadaJapan 266166
TakamatsuJapan 754468
TakayamaJapan 399248
TanegashimaJapan 1,235768
TatenoJapan 254158
TateyamaJapan 376233
TokushimaJapan 735457
TokyoJapan 304189
TomakomaiJapan 487303
TottoriJapan 668415
ToyamaJapan 369229
ToyookaJapan 620385
TsuJapan 554344
TsurugaJapan 518322
TsuyamaJapan 710441
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0443,756
TripoliLebanon 8,8445,496
TobrukLibya 9,8536,123
TripoliLibya 10,4566,498
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0475,001
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3697,065
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0227,471
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1887,574
ThyoloMalawi 12,4647,745
TawauMalaysia 4,4412,760
TessalitMali 12,2857,634
TimbuktuMali 12,8327,974
TombMali 12,8367,976
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0698,121
TacubayaMexico 11,0556,870
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9236,788
TarialanMongolia 3,3152,060
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5822,226
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3322,071
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0231,879
TangierMorocco 11,1086,902
TarfayaMorocco 12,1707,562
TazaMorocco 11,1806,947
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6132,866
TaungooMyanmar 4,7832,972
ThandweMyanmar 4,9923,102
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2054,477
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1065,659
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7826,079
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4945,900
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2805,767
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1855,707
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1545,688
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2765,764
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6696,008
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6726,011
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4815,892
TahouaNiger 12,5147,776
TillaberyNiger 12,8147,963
TaejonNorth Korea 1,213754
TromsoNorway 7,1314,432
TrondheimNorway 7,8934,905
ThumraitOman 8,5365,305
TacnaPeru 16,25310,100
TarapotoPeru 14,8689,239
TrujilloPeru 14,7949,193
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3952,110
TorunPoland 8,4475,249
TimisoaraRomania 8,9015,531
TambovRussia 7,2854,527
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2883,908
TaraRussia 5,1593,206
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9643,084
TermezRussia 6,2843,905
TernejRussia 830516
TobolskRussia 5,5033,420
TomskRussia 4,5192,808
Tot’MaRussia 6,8134,234
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0393,752
TuapseRussia 7,9644,949
TuraRussia 3,9232,438
TurukhanskRussia 4,5172,807
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3985,840
TortosaSpain 10,3466,429
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7834,215
TokerSudan 9,8416,115
TartousSyria 8,8075,473
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3431,456
TaboraTanzania 11,9317,414
TakThailand 4,6972,919
TrangThailand 5,3643,333
TabligboTogo 13,5018,389
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,66110,975
TunisTunisia 10,2516,370
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2424,501
TireeUk 9,0505,624
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0415,618
TernopilUkraine 8,3725,202
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,52811,514
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8346,733
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2523,263
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7276,666
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0526,868
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3777,070
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8716,756
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5316,544
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Temple, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7386,673
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7076,654
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1216,289
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5585,939
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0476,244
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5305,300
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6636,005
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3466,429
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3275,796
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6426,613
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2205,729
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8896,145
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6236,601
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1925,712
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9473,695
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4468,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -