Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,15710,662
UaupesBrazil 14,8769,244
UbatubaBrazil 18,27411,355
UberabaBrazil 17,78811,054
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4284,616
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4342,755
UpernavikGreenland 7,5974,721
UummannaqGreenland 7,8584,883
UdineItaly 9,2865,770
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9296,170
UenoJapan 575357
UnzendakeJapan 1,141709
UrakawaJapan 463288
UshibukaJapan 1,194742
UtsunomiyaJapan 211131
UwajimaJapan 937583
UkmergeLithuania 7,9874,963
UtenaLithuania 7,9304,928
UlaangomMongolia 4,0282,503
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9361,824
UlgiiMongolia 4,1872,602
UliastaiMongolia 3,6792,286
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0562,521
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6461,644
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 881548
UfaRussia 6,3403,940
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1303,188
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9821,853
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,6051,619
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9511,834
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1363,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5661,594
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5011,554
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3572,086
Umm BeninSudan 10,5376,548
UmeňSweden 7,5284,678
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3532,705
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3612,710
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5662,837
UrfaTurkey 8,4485,250
UsakTurkey 8,9685,573
Uman’Ukraine 8,1795,083
UzgorodUkraine 8,6205,356
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3906,457
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1406,301
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9916,208
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1886,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -