Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4305,860
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,55510,909
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,57710,923
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,60710,941
ViennaAustria 8,9485,560
VitebskBelarus 7,7234,799
VassourasBrazil 18,19811,309
VicosaBrazil 18,03511,207
VitoriaBrazil 18,01611,195
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,41710,823
VarnaBulgaria 8,7205,419
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2764,521
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6534,756
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7304,804
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2914,531
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2874,528
ValdiviaChile 17,08010,614
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,17510,673
VallenarChile 16,97210,547
ValparaisoChile 17,08010,614
VanguardiaColombia 14,1108,768
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1049,386
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4105,226
VestervigDenmark 8,5495,313
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9038,018
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8667,995
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7377,915
VilsandiEstonia 7,8834,899
VaasaFinland 7,5334,681
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5885,337
VeravalIndia 6,9234,302
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9933,724
ValentiaIreland 9,6025,967
VeniceItaly 9,3775,827
VeronaItaly 9,4585,877
VicenzaItaly 9,4115,848
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6846,018
ViterboItaly 9,6616,003
VolterraItaly 9,6355,987
VientianeLaos 4,3402,697
VarenaLithuania 8,0735,017
VilniusLithuania 8,0184,983
VeracruzMexico 11,2947,018
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2125,724
VaernesNorway 7,8744,893
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0715,015
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7164,174
VillarricaParaguay 17,87611,108
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6955,403
VanavaraRussia 3,6332,258
VasileviciRussia 7,9534,942
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6294,741
VerhojanskRussia 3,2922,046
ViljujskRussia 3,1131,935
VitimRussia 3,0901,920
Vize IslandRussia 5,3143,302
VladivostokRussia 929577
VolgogradRussia 7,3334,557
VologdaRussia 6,9894,343
VoronezRussia 7,4744,644
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3062,676
VytegraRussia 7,0564,385
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9296,170
ValenciaSpain 10,5156,534
ValladolidSpain 10,4736,508
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5486,555
VisbySweden 8,0845,024
VanTurkey 8,0364,994
ValleyUk 9,3095,785
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2365,118
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0134,979
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4603,393
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5164,671
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Vevay, InUsa 10,2506,370
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5126,532
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -