Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1925,091
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2414,500
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9824,960
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1393,815
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5284,678
WoomeraAustralia 7,7314,804
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1203,803
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5285,921
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0236,228
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4113,984
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0653,769
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8706,134
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0236,228
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6805,394
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1885,088
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6028,452
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2333,873
WajimaJapan 365227
WakamatsuJapan 12276
WakayamaJapan 681423
WakkanaiJapan 798496
WajirKenya 10,8286,729
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6919,129
WindhoekNamibia 14,4408,973
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3335,800
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2675,759
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2995,778
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4895,897
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,753
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,517
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4285,858
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0865,646
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3635,818
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0715,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1545,689
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0325,613
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6405,990
WintonNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0235,607
WarsawPoland 8,4065,224
WroclawPoland 8,6845,396
WonsanSouth Korea 1,171728
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4776,510
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0956,273
WauSudan 11,4187,095
WaddingtonUk 9,1915,711
Waco, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Wake IslandUsa 3,2612,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4155,850
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7186,660
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7714,829
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7126,035
Warren, OhUsa 10,2306,357
Warren, PaUsa 10,2206,351
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9246,167
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6076,591
Washington, IaUsa 9,6976,026
Washington, InUsa 10,1316,296
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4176,474
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1456,304
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0955,651
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6736,011
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0366,237
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3266,417
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0846,888
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6516,619
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4396,487
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0596,251
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0426,240
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3246,416
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5376,548
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6277,225
West Point, GaUsa 10,7816,699
West Point, NyUsa 10,5166,535
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0906,270
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9166,162
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6776,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6064,727
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4176,473
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7886,704
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4676,504
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3786,449
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4875,274
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5376,548
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5866,578
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0136,844
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4226,476
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3465,808
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1395,058
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8916,768
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0315,612
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7976,709
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5416,550
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2066,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -