Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8434,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6574,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6334,743
YaoundeCameroon 13,0228,092
YokoCameroon 12,8187,965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4926,520
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9824,339
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3135,166
YanjiChina 1,089677
YichangChina 2,8261,756
YinchuanChina 3,0071,869
YiningChina 4,9223,058
YariguiesColombia 13,8348,596
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9008,016
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7897,947
YazdIran 7,6164,733
YakushimaJapan 1,283797
YamagataJapan 4830
YamaguchiJapan 961597
YokkaichiJapan 534332
YokohamaJapan 333207
YonagoJapan 743461
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2801,417
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2111,995
YeMyanmar 4,9173,056
YolaNigeria 12,5077,772
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,238769
YurimaguasPeru 14,8349,218
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9803,716
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 979609
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8634,265
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5984,722
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8543,638
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3175,168
York, PaUsa 10,4966,522
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2196,350
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9295,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -