Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0564,385
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1985,716
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6054,726
Ze DocaBrazil 16,11910,016
ZhengzhouChina 2,4581,528
ZhijiangChina 3,1351,948
ZagrebCroatia 9,1725,700
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2725,762
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5715,947
ZahedanIran 7,2244,489
ZanjanIran 7,7744,831
ZacatecasMexico 10,5416,550
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4951,550
ZinderNiger 12,3677,685
ZhobPakistan 6,4063,981
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9672,465
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9692,466
ZamoscPoland 8,4105,226
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6785,392
ZigalovoRussia 3,2402,013
ZiganskRussia 3,3562,085
ZyryankaRussia 3,1221,940
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3266,417
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3855,832
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4547,118
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6115,351
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9704,953
ZitomirUkraine 8,1565,068
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0444,999
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9864,963
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7195,418
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3865,833
ZambeziZambia 13,3498,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -