Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sendai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sendai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sendai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6207,221
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6186,598
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6136,595
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3776,449
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,24211,336
AzulArgentina 18,18311,299
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1455,061
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4875,274
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9394,312
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9374,311
AmberleyAustralia 7,4294,617
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6994,785
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6384,746
AimoresBrazil 17,91811,135
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,12610,642
AltamiraBrazil 15,8969,878
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,11110,011
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,24911,340
ApodiBrazil 16,38610,183
AracajuBrazil 16,96810,544
AracuaiBrazil 17,61910,948
AragarcasBrazil 17,21610,698
AraxaBrazil 17,80311,063
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,69010,372
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8683,646
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4066,467
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5254,055
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0315,612
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0445,620
AbecheChad 11,5097,152
AntofagastaChile 16,62410,331
AricaChile 16,27110,111
AltaiChina 4,3332,693
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1508,793
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1228,776
AraucaColombia 14,0078,704
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7727,937
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8848,006
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8898,010
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4955,900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4135,850
AswanEgypt 9,8246,104
AsyutEgypt 9,7306,046
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2037,583
AsmaraEritrea 9,9696,195
AssabEritrea 9,8096,095
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4276,480
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8686,132
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8296,108
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6526,619
AccraGhana 13,6988,512
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0215,606
AthensGreece 9,3795,828
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3985,840
AasiaatGreenland 8,0665,012
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4645,260
AputiteqGreenland 8,2105,102
AkureyriIceland 8,3155,167
AgraIndia 5,8973,664
AhmedabadIndia 6,5974,099
AkolaIndia 6,3553,949
AllahabadIndia 5,6693,523
AmritsarIndia 5,9373,689
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8473,012
AbadanIran 8,1885,088
ArakIran 7,8364,870
AlbengaItaly 9,7066,032
AlgheroItaly 10,0096,219
AmendolaItaly 9,5485,934
AnconaItaly 9,4845,894
ArezzoItaly 9,5815,954
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9698,681
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9258,653
AbashiriJapan 700435
AburatsuJapan 1,139708
AikawaJapan 234145
AjiroJapan 391243
AkitaJapan 176109
AkuneJapan 1,193741
AomoriJapan 285177
AsahikawaJapan 623387
AsosanJapan 1,071665
AmmanJordan 9,0065,596
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2843,284
AinaziLatvia 7,8124,854
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2777,008
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0816,886
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5777,194
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9916,830
AtarMauritania 12,9378,039
AgalegaMauritius 10,2306,357
AcapulcoMexico 11,2266,976
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5862,229
AltaiMongolia 3,7272,316
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2262,005
AgadirMorocco 11,7907,326
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0915,649
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7146,037
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4275,858
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2025,718
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6495,996
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6105,971
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0465,621
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6687,872
AgadezNiger 12,1557,553
AsuncionParaguay 17,75211,031
ArequipaPeru 16,0229,956
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8951,799
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6207,221
AradRomania 8,8665,509
AjanRussia 2,0331,263
AldanRussia 2,5231,568
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9994,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9383,069
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,409876
AnadyrRussia 3,7862,353
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6874,155
ArmavirRussia 7,7744,831
AstrakhanRussia 7,2464,503
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6004,722
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4266,479
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6256,603
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6256,602
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8526,743
Abu HamedSudan 10,1126,284
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5466,553
AqiqSudan 9,8196,101
ArbaatSudan 9,8026,091
AromaSudan 10,1566,311
AtbaraSudan 10,1966,336
Abu KamalSyria 8,4785,268
AleppoSyria 8,6245,359
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6582,894
AtakpameTogo 13,4368,350
AdanaTurkey 8,6995,406
AfyonTurkey 8,8905,524
AnkaraTurkey 8,6505,375
AntalyaTurkey 9,0165,603
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9734,333
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8545,502
AberporthUk 9,4215,854
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3785,827
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2575,131
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1305,052
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0475,000
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0625,010
ArtigasUruguay 18,19811,308
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9825,582
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3634,575
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9676,194
Ada, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0016,215
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8426,737
Akron, OhUsa 10,2186,350
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Albany, GaUsa 10,9256,789
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3506,432
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3985,840
Albion, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3075,784
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Algona, IaUsa 9,4205,854
Alice, TxUsa 10,4376,486
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4966,522
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Alma, MiUsa 9,8636,129
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7366,050
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8666,131
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6115,973
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4546,496
Amite, LaUsa 10,6756,634
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,272
Anderson, InUsa 10,0906,270
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6996,648
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2616,376
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0016,215
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4724,022
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0776,883
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4957,143
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6816,637
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2255,733
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4064,602
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6505,997
Athens, GaUsa 10,7806,699
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7526,681
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6486,617
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9531,835
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9036,775
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0975,032
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8126,097
Austin, TxUsa 10,2686,380
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2473,882
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7363,564
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8488,605
AdenYemen 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -